Robert HUE : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-07-2000 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-07-2000 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 31-07-2000 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 29-09-1999 / 31-07-2000 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 31-07-2000 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs