Silvio BERLUSCONI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 02-04-2000 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 03-04-2000 / 10-06-2001 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 10-06-2001 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 10-06-2001 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 10-06-2001 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs