Chantal CAUQUIL
  • Chantal
    CAUQUIL
  • France
  • Date of birth: 3 July 1949, Montauban

Political groups

  • 20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Lutte ouvrière (France)

Member

  • 21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Budgets
  • 29.09.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute

  • 21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 17.01.2002 / 23.04.2003 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 24.04.2003 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

409

Vote (continuation)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote (continuation) (2)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote (continuation) (3)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote (continuation) (4)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote (continuation) (5)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(3)

Vote (2)

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(3)

Vote

31-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-31(3)

Vote (2)

31-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-31(3)

Vote (3)

31-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-31(3)

Motions for resolutions

1

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on forced marriage

07-10-2002 B5-0438/2002

Parliamentary questions

5

Transport of hazardous products

01-10-2003 H-0583/2003 Commission

Death of dolphins in Community waters

06-03-2002 E-0639/2002 Commission

Additional information on the death of dolphins in Community waters

12-12-2001 P-3509/2001 Commission

Death of dolphins in Community waters

26-10-2001 P-3070/2001 Commission

Irregular application of the EC-Israel trade agreement

04-02-2000 O-0018/2000 Commission