Vittorio SGARBI
  • Vittorio
    SGARBI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 8 May 1952, Ferrara

Political groups

  • 20.07.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member

  • 21.07.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 06.10.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 21.07.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 08.10.1999 / 11.06.2001 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Motions for resolutions

2

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on female genital mutilation

28-11-2000 B5-0686/2000

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the floods in northern Italy

19-10-2000 B5-0807/2000

Parliamentary questions

9

Implications of sanctions policy against Austria

10-01-2001 E-4103/2000 Commission

Flood in northern Italy

08-11-2000 E-3475/2000 Commission

Air services to and from Pantelleria

20-10-2000 E-3274/2000 Commission

Metropolitan city of Padua and Venice

20-10-2000 E-3273/2000 Commission

Communications in Sicily

20-09-2000 E-2986/2000 Commission

The euro crisis

07-06-2000 E-1718/2000 Council

The euro crisis

29-05-2000 E-1719/2000 Commission

Protection of the ethnic minority in Slovenia and Croatia

21-03-2000 E-0849/2000 Commission

European rules on amusement arcades

13-12-1999 E-2275/1999 Commission