Jens Dyhr OKKING : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 30-06-2002 : Group for a Europe of Democracies and Diversities - Member
  • 01-07-2002 / 28-02-2003 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 13-10-2002 : JuniBevægelsen (Denmark)
  • 14-10-2002 / 28-02-2003 : Folkebevægelsen mod EU (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 28-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 28-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegations to the parliamentary cooperation committees and delegations for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 17-01-2002 / 28-02-2003 : Committee on Petitions
  • 07-02-2002 / 28-02-2003 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 06-03-2000 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 21-07-1999 / 26-03-2001 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 29-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 06-07-2000 / 05-09-2001 : Temporary committee on the Echelon interception system
  • 02-07-2001 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 10-09-2001 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Petitions
  • 09-09-2002 / 28-02-2003 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Vote  
- P5_CRE(2002)05-16(4)  
Vote  
- P5_CRE(2002)03-12(5)  
Vote  
- P5_CRE(2001)11-29(2)  

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128