Fernando REIS : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 16-07-2000 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 16-07-2000 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 16-07-2000 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 13-10-1999 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 13-10-1999 / 16-07-2000 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Vote  
- P5_CRE(2000)05-17(6)