Raffaele FITTO : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 20-06-2000 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 20-06-2000 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 20-06-2000 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 06-10-1999 / 20-06-2000 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 20-06-2000 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

VOTE  
- P5_CRE(1999)07-22(3)  

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

PROPOSTA DI RISOLUZIONE D'URGENZA (art.50) dagli onorevoli: Fitto Raffaele, Tajani Antonio, Cesaro Luigi, Fiori Francesco, Gargani Giuseppe, Lombardo Raffaele, Musotto Francesco, Nistico' Giuseppe, Scapagnini Umberto, Viceconte Guido IT  
- B5-0284/2000  

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Contact