Raffaele FITTO : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-05-2015 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 19-05-2015 / 20-05-2015 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 21-05-2015 / 12-12-2016 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 13-12-2016 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-12-2015 : Forza Italia (Italy)
  • 07-12-2015 ... : Conservatori e Riformisti (Italy)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 23-06-2015 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 / 19-05-2015 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 20-05-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-05-2015 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 18-05-2015 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 20-05-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 20-05-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 20-05-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    10E157
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10052
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 10E157
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: