Nirj DEVA
  • Nirj
    DEVA
  • European Conservatives and Reformists Group
  • Member
  • United Kingdom Conservative Party
  • Date of birth: 11 May 1948, Colombo (Sri Lanka)

Political groups

  • 20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 20.07.2004 / 30.08.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 31.08.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau
  • 14.07.2009 / 30.06.2014 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 01.07.2014 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)
  • 20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)
  • 14.07.2009 / 30.06.2014 : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)
  • 01.07.2014 ... : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Chair

  • 16.10.2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Vice-Chair

  • 26.06.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 20.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Develop