Peter BOSSU : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 06-10-1999 / 11-11-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-11-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 16-12-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee