Elisabetta GARDINI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 16-04-2019 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 17-04-2019 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 02-02-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 12-09-2017 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-07-2014 / 16-04-2019 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-09-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 25-05-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 19-01-2017 / 16-04-2019 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 / 16-04-2019 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19-01-2017 / 16-04-2019 : Committee on Petitions
  • 19-01-2017 / 16-04-2019 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    10E202
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10085
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 10E202
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: