André R.J.-M.H.-A DAMSEAUX : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 11-07-1980 / 20-01-1982 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America