Fred A. WARNER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 13-04-1980 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 14-04-1980 / 08-03-1982 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 09-04-1981 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 10-04-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations