Seán TREACY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-07-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 09-07-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Labour Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-10-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 14-01-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 18-09-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning