Yvonne THÉOBALD-PAOLI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-07-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 16-07-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 21-01-1982 / 19-05-1983 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 20-05-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs