Jean SEITLINGER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-04-1983 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 21-01-1982 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs