Yvette ROUDY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 25-10-1979 / 13-04-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee