Heribert BARRERA I COSTA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 21-03-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 21-03-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Coalición por la Europa de los Pueblos: Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya (ERC) (Spain)

Member 

  • 15-04-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 10-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania