Jean REY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 10-12-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee