Mariano RUMOR : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 14-04-1980 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 15-04-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 22-04-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 21-04-1980 : Political Affairs Committee