Carlo RIPA DI MEANA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 12-07-1998 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 13-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 12-07-1998 : Federazione dei Verdi (Italy)
  • 13-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Sinistra Verde (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 13-11-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1998 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1998 : Subcommittee on Human Rights