Allan R. ROGERS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-President 

  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 24-10-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs