Eugène L. REMILLY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 24-10-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association