Konstantinos NIKOLAOU : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)
  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-President 

  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Parliament
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning