Rachida DATI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 29-05-2015 : Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)
  • 30-05-2015 ... : Les Républicains (France)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute 

  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 12-09-2017 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    13E242
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10051
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    Parlement européen
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 13E242
    1047 Bruxelles
     
    Contact data: