Maria Antonietta MACCIOCCHI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-09-1979 / 16-02-1982 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member
  • 17-02-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 28-09-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito radicale (Italy)

Member 

  • 05-11-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 11-05-1982 : Committee on the verification of credentials
  • 08-03-1982 / 11-10-1982 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe
  • 08-03-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe