Jacqueline NEBOUT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 25-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 28-04-1983 / 15-12-1983 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)
  • 28-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-12-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries