Harry A.C.M. NOTENBOOM
  • Harry A.C.M.
    NOTENBOOM
  • Netherlands
  • Date of birth: 31 August 1926, Roosendaal

Political groups

  • 14.09.1971 / 12.03.1973 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 04.06.1973 / 02.10.1974 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 18.10.1977 / 12.02.1978 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 13.02.1978 / 13.03.1978 : Christian-Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 14.03.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Christian-Democratic Group (Group of the European People's Party) - Vice-Chair
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 14.09.1971 / 12.03.1973 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)
  • 04.06.1973 / 02.10.1974 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)
  • 03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)
  • 13.02.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgets

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Budgets
  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with the United States