Kai NYBORG : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-10-1983 : Fremskridtspartiet (Denmark)
  • 24-10-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs