Jacques P. MOREAU : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair 

  • 09-06-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 08-06-1981 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 20-05-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 20-05-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the United States