Robert J. MORELAND : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 14-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada