Johan van MINNEN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America