Marcello MODIANO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 23-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 23-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 25-09-1979 / 21-01-1982 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Transport