Pierre MESSMER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-06-1980 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-06-1980 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 19-07-1979 / 27-07-1980 : Committee on Development and Cooperation