Ernst MAJONICA : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Malta

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations