René MART : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-11-1980 / 08-03-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 26-11-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Parti démocratique (Luxembourg)

Member 

  • 19-12-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control