Hans August LÜCKER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee