J. (Annie) B. KROUWEL-VLAM : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-12-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada