Heinz KÜHN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 11-03-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 12-03-1984 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation