Jean A.F. LECANUET : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-10-1988 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation