Agostino MANTOVANI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 23-04-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 23-04-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 18-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland

Member 

  • 14-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1992 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 11-02-1992 / 14-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 06-07-1992 / 18-01-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 14-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 14-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-06-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel