Kent S. KIRK : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-08-1981 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-09-1981 / 08-03-1982 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-03-1982 / 10-04-1983 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 15-10-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America