Konstantinos KALLIAS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-11-1981 / 08-03-1982 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee