Hans KATZER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-President 

  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 14-09-1979 : Committee on Transport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China