Heinrich JÜRGENS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Freie Demokratische Partei (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States