Gérard JAQUET : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-President 

  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Parliament
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 15-10-1981 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-09-1979 / 17-09-1981 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 18-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee