Sjouke JONKER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)