Michel JUNOT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-06-1981 / 10-11-1982 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member
  • 11-10-1982 / 12-01-1983 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-06-1981 / 12-01-1983 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 01-09-1981 / 12-01-1983 : Committee on Transport
  • 09-03-1982 / 12-01-1983 : Committee on Institutional Affairs