Ulrich IRMER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Freie Demokratische Partei (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-10-1979 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 28-10-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation