Gérard ISRAEL : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-05-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 16-05-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 26-06-1980 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation